3755 Fairmeade Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,556,766 - $1,708,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Fairmeade Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,620,442, approximately $880 per square foot. 3755 Fairmeade Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Pitman George E
Bought by
Lund Joseph T and Lund Sherrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,627
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,589,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Joseph T | $329,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lund Joseph T | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,207 | $525,306 | $339,299 | $186,007 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $515,007 | $332,647 | $182,360 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $504,910 | $326,125 | $178,785 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $495,011 | $319,731 | $175,280 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $485,306 | $313,462 | $171,844 |
| 2019 | $5,494 | $470,913 | $304,165 | $166,748 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $461,680 | $298,201 | $163,479 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $443,754 | $286,622 | $157,132 |
| 2015 | $5,249 | $437,089 | $282,317 | $154,772 |
| 2014 | $5,149 | $428,528 | $276,787 | $151,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map