3757 Cedar Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,699 - $1,464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3757 Cedar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,269,175, approximately $700 per square foot. 3757 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2017
Sold by
Swope Ellen L
Bought by
Swope Ellen L and Ellen L Swope 2017 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2015
Sold by
Swope James Russell
Bought by
Swope Ellen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swope Ellen L | -- | None Available | |
| Swope Ellen L | -- | Title 365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $368,286 | $246,920 | $121,366 |
| 2024 | $4,874 | $361,066 | $242,079 | $118,987 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $353,987 | $237,333 | $116,654 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $347,047 | $232,680 | $114,367 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $340,243 | $228,118 | $112,125 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $330,152 | $221,352 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $323,679 | $217,012 | $106,667 |
| 2017 | $4,101 | $317,333 | $212,757 | $104,576 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $311,112 | $208,586 | $102,526 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $306,439 | $205,453 | $100,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,437 | $201,429 | $99,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map