Seller's Agent in 2023
Stacy Esman
Compass
(602) 881-9980
13 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $517,615
MOTIVATED SELLER! This delightful two-story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with the Primary Bedroom is thoughtfully located on the main level. Located in DESIRABLE Mountain Park Ranch in Ahwatukee! Spacious living spaces w/ soaring vaulted ceilings, bright natural light, cozy fireplace, and entertainment niche. All bedrooms are en-suite. Kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, a breakfast bar, and all appliances included! The community pool is a quick walk around the corner. Ahwatukee/Mountain Park Ranch amenities incl pools, playgrounds, volleyball, basketball, & miles of biking/ walking/hiking paths.
Great location near shopping, dining, schools, and freeways!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard R And Cari S Meyer Family Trust | $538,125 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Lake James Llc | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Mallette Donald | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | Sold | $400,000 | -8.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $23,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $22,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $33,080 | $6,610 | $26,470 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $17,380 | $3,470 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $17,450 | $3,490 | $13,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stacy Esman
Compass
(602) 881-9980
13 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ron Tompkins
Realty One Group
(602) 690-6903
29 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6595336
APN: 306-01-571
Ask me questions while you tour the home.