3758 E Sudbury Ct Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $451,264 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3758 E Sudbury Ct, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $512,316, approximately $174 per square foot. 3758 E Sudbury Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Sperl Daniel E and Sperl Blanca D
Bought by
Sperl Revocable Trust and Sperl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Stone Morley O and Stone Kelly M
Bought by
Sperl Daniel E and Sperl Bianca D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Hickey Building Co
Bought by
Stone Morley O and Stone M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Bellbrook Land Co
Bought by
Hickey Building Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperl Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sperl Daniel E | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Stone Morley O | $226,000 | -- | |
| Hickey Building Co | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sperl Daniel E | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Morley O | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickey Building Co | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,529 | $128,950 | $18,710 | $110,240 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $128,950 | $18,710 | $110,240 |
| 2023 | $7,245 | $128,950 | $18,710 | $110,240 |
| 2022 | $7,480 | $106,210 | $15,590 | $90,620 |
| 2021 | $7,557 | $106,210 | $15,590 | $90,620 |
| 2020 | $7,074 | $106,210 | $15,590 | $90,620 |
| 2019 | $6,982 | $95,250 | $15,470 | $79,780 |
| 2018 | $6,989 | $95,250 | $15,470 | $79,780 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $95,250 | $15,470 | $79,780 |
| 2016 | $6,595 | $89,010 | $15,470 | $73,540 |
| 2015 | $6,615 | $89,010 | $15,470 | $73,540 |
| 2014 | $6,144 | $89,010 | $15,470 | $73,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map