3758 Pine Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,676,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3758 Pine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,490,027, approximately $608 per square foot. 3758 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Custodio Victoria D
Bought by
Custodio Victoria D and 1999 Custodio Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Custodio Victoria D
Bought by
Custodio Victoria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,453
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,405,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2001
Sold by
Custodio Leocadio S
Bought by
Custodio Leocadio S and Custodio Victoria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Custodio Leocadio
Bought by
Custodio Leocadio S and Custodio Victoria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Santos Jeffry
Bought by
Custodio Leocadio and Custodio Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,800
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custodio Victoria D | -- | -- | |
| Custodio Victoria D | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Custodio Leocadio S | -- | American Title Co | |
| Custodio Leocadio S | -- | American Title Co | |
| Custodio Leocadio S | -- | -- | |
| Custodio Leocadio | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Custodio Victoria D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Custodio Leocadio S | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Custodio Leocadio | $259,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,173 | $464,539 | $322,927 | $141,612 |
| 2024 | $6,173 | $455,432 | $316,596 | $138,836 |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $446,503 | $310,389 | $136,114 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $437,749 | $304,303 | $133,446 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $429,167 | $298,337 | $130,830 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $452,269 | $289,489 | $162,780 |
| 2018 | $5,649 | $443,402 | $283,813 | $159,589 |
| 2016 | $5,185 | $426,187 | $272,794 | $153,393 |
| 2015 | $4,979 | $419,786 | $268,697 | $151,089 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | $411,564 | $263,434 | $148,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map