3759 Vindara Ln San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,868,368 - $1,974,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3759 Vindara Ln, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,913,592, approximately $763 per square foot. 3759 Vindara Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Tan Wai Hong
Bought by
Tan Wai Hong and Tan Doris Wai Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,322
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,655,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Tan Doris Wai Mei
Bought by
Tan Wai Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Tan Wai Hong
Bought by
Tan Wai Hong and Tan Doris Wai Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Tan Wai Hong and Tan Doris Wai Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Wai Hong | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tan Wai Hong | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Tan Wai Hong | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tan Wai Hong | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tan Wai Hong | $846,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Wai Hong | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Tan Wai Hong | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Tan Wai Hong | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Wai Hong | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,422 | $1,212,828 | $683,010 | $529,818 |
| 2024 | $18,135 | $1,189,048 | $669,618 | $519,430 |
| 2023 | $18,135 | $1,165,735 | $656,489 | $509,246 |
| 2022 | $17,798 | $1,142,878 | $643,617 | $499,261 |
| 2021 | $17,408 | $1,120,470 | $630,998 | $489,472 |
| 2019 | $17,108 | $1,087,238 | $612,283 | $474,955 |
| 2018 | $16,573 | $1,065,921 | $600,278 | $465,643 |
| 2017 | $16,408 | $1,045,021 | $588,508 | $456,513 |
| 2016 | $16,329 | $1,024,531 | $576,969 | $447,562 |
| 2015 | $15,700 | $970,000 | $546,259 | $423,741 |
| 2014 | $14,866 | $887,000 | $499,518 | $387,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map