376 Colvin Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,244 - $421,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Colvin Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $381,811, approximately $134 per square foot. 376 Colvin Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood-Franklin School, St Mark Elementary School, and Nichols School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Schlant Mark J and Dimartino Jacqueline M
Bought by
Cimino Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$81,753
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Dimartino Barbara and Dimartino Jacqueline
Bought by
Cimino Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$81,753
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Dimartino John and Dimartino Barbara
Bought by
Dimartino Jacqueline and Dimartino Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimino Andrew J | $7,335 | None Available | |
| Cimino Andrew J | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Dimartino Jacqueline | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cimino Andrew J | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $378,000 | $48,000 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $220,000 | $32,400 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $220,000 | $32,400 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $220,000 | $32,400 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $220,000 | $32,400 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $989 | $220,000 | $32,400 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $128,500 | $10,200 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $128,500 | $10,200 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $764 | $128,500 | $10,200 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $128,500 | $10,200 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,500 | $10,200 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,500 | $10,200 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map