376 Turkey Hill Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $478,000
Highlights
- Beach Access
- Barn
- Wood Flooring
- DeWitt Middle School Rated A-
- Ranch Style House
- 3 Fireplaces
About This Home
As of August 2015Privacy and convenience. Minutes to Cornell and nestled on 1.3 acres this gardener's dream awaits you. Professionally landscaped with deer resistant plantings, rear patio and many fruit trees and berry bushes. This contemporary home has a spacious sunken living room with fireplace, open floor plan and lots of light from the kitchen skylight. Upgrades include new roof, new septic and Snug Planet energy upgrades. New well pump and fireplace inserts.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,536
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 1.33
Interior Spaces
- 2,050 Sq Ft Home
- 3 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Energy-Efficient Windows
- 1.33 Acre Lot
- Barn
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 503089 67.-1-12
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singer-Sayada Simnia | $269,000 | Virginia Tesi | |
| Amundsen Ole M | $187,000 | Don Crittenden | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singer-Sayada Simnia | $200,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Sold | $269,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $355,000 | $35,700 | $319,300 |
| 2024 | $8,738 | $355,000 | $35,700 | $319,300 |
| 2023 | $8,546 | $315,000 | $35,700 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $8,259 | $300,000 | $35,700 | $264,300 |
| 2021 | $8,259 | $300,000 | $35,700 | $264,300 |
| 2020 | $7,296 | $265,000 | $35,700 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $265,000 | $35,700 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $19,112 | $265,000 | $35,700 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $7,391 | $265,000 | $30,700 | $234,300 |
| 2016 | $7,454 | $265,000 | $30,700 | $234,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $30,700 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $30,700 | $199,300 |
Map
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: IB302812
APN: 502489-067-000-0001-012-000-0000
- 1283 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1222 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1211 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 0 Quarry Rd
- 6 Knoll Tree Rd
- 1430 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 2 Sunny Knoll Rd
- 440 Snyder Hill Rd
- 388 Snyder Hill Rd
- 21 Lone Oak Rd
- 0 Snyder Hill Rd
- 217 Snyder Hill Rd
- 510 Donalds Dr
- 507 Goss St
- 316 Graduate Dr
- 91 Turkey Hill Rd
- 519 Goss St
- 605 Graduate Dr
- 210 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 1605 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 380 Turkey Hill Rd
- 366 Turkey Hill Rd
- 379 Turkey Hill Rd
- 397 Turkey Hill Rd
- 399 Turkey Hill Rd
- 352 Turkey Hill Rd
- 1296 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 344 Turkey Hill Rd
- 1284 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1297 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1278 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1309 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1289 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1264 Ellis Hollow Rd Unit .1
- 1264 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 13 Quarry Rd
- 10 Quarry Rd
- 1324 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1279 Ellis Hollow Rd
- 1260 Ellis Hollow Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.