E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Edward Kennedy
Allison James Estates & Homes
(925) 984-5774
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,172,000
North facing light filled & beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms with a 2 car garage. First floor features upgraded kitchen with large island and stainless steel appliances & 1/2 bathroom. Second floor has 3 bedrooms including the primary suite. Large bonus family room and great deck on the third floor which includes a bathroom and another bedroom. Upgraded floors in the main living area and upgraded carpets throughout the rest of the home. Water filtration with reverse osmosis system installed. EV/Tesla car charger in the garage. Conveniently located close to Facebook, Tesla and other major employers. Bayshores residents enjoy a host of amenities including a private club house, a park that includes a kids playground area. Have fun exploring the nearby Don Edward San Francisco National Wildlife Refuge with its trails, nature and open space. Easy access to the Dumbarton Bridge and I-880 freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allison James Estates & Homes License #01410549 Listed on: 10/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Chen | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Yang Chen | $1,130,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Varma Udit | $1,049,500 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Patro Gourav | $1,016,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Chen | $822,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Varma Udit | $822,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Patro Gourav | $812,792 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,130,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | $1,130,000 | +2.9% | $618 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | For Sale | $1,098,000 | -- | $600 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,308 | $1,199,155 | $359,746 | $839,409 |
| 2024 | $14,308 | $1,175,651 | $352,695 | $822,956 |
| 2023 | $13,944 | $1,152,600 | $345,780 | $806,820 |
| 2022 | $13,797 | $1,130,000 | $339,000 | $791,000 |
| 2021 | $12,752 | $1,046,945 | $314,217 | $732,728 |
| 2020 | $12,644 | $1,036,218 | $310,998 | $725,220 |
| 2019 | $12,425 | $1,015,900 | $304,900 | $711,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Edward Kennedy
Allison James Estates & Homes
(925) 984-5774
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40970675
APN: 092-0257-277-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.