V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Vicki Meyer
Birdsell Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $181,060 - $201,000
4-bedroom home on 9.87 acres. Barn with new milkhouse. Located on tar road.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vicki Meyer
Birdsell Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/02/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS
NON MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kempel Viktor K | $45,000 | Atlas Abstract & Title Inc | |
| Greiner Lauri A | $5,000 | Todd County Title & Abstract |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greiner Lauri A | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Sold | $45,000 | -30.8% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $130,500 | $64,400 | $66,100 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $134,300 | $64,400 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $126,500 | $64,400 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $111,300 | $55,500 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $92,300 | $55,500 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $74,300 | $43,600 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $936 | $76,500 | $43,600 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $750 | $46,200 | $24,800 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $520 | $43,100 | $26,800 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $618 | $40,300 | $26,800 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Vicki Meyer
Birdsell Realty, Inc.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NON MLS
NON MLS Office
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4240470
APN: 28-0007500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.