A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Anne Dickey
Counselor Realty Brainerd Lakes
(218) 963-6683
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $136,000
Here's your chance for affordable county living! Well maintained manufactured home on just over 2 beautifully wooded acres. Enjoy wildlife in your yard while you pick apples, harvest asparagus, or are busy gardening. With over 1300 Sq Ft of one level living and plenty of outdoor storage including 2 garages, 2 sheds, and a Quonset. Call for a showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Terrance J | $65,000 | The Title Team |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $65,000 | -34.3% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -23.3% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -7.2% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $55,000 | $25,100 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $360 | $47,800 | $25,100 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $386 | $45,700 | $25,100 | $20,600 |
| 2022 | $410 | $42,900 | $24,100 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $344 | $38,400 | $24,100 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $358 | $31,900 | $20,100 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $314 | $32,200 | $20,100 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $316 | $26,400 | $19,000 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $240 | $25,900 | $19,800 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $276 | $26,100 | $19,800 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Anne Dickey
Counselor Realty Brainerd Lakes
(218) 963-6683
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Glen Bearson
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 815-6353
262 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6595827
APN: 28-0007300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.