3769 Cameo Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3769 Cameo Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $883,234, approximately $665 per square foot. 3769 Cameo Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Wilhelm Stephanie Alexis
Bought by
Fauatea Stephanie Alexis and Fauatea Spencer Mataitai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fauatea Stephanie Alexis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | $98,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $225,816 | $90,735 | $135,081 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $221,389 | $88,956 | $132,433 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $217,049 | $87,212 | $129,837 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $212,794 | $85,502 | $127,292 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $208,623 | $83,826 | $124,797 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $206,485 | $82,967 | $123,518 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $202,438 | $81,341 | $121,097 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $198,470 | $79,747 | $118,723 |
| 2017 | $71 | $194,580 | $78,184 | $116,396 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $190,765 | $76,651 | $114,114 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $187,900 | $75,500 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $184,221 | $74,022 | $110,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map