Estimated Value: $413,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 6th Ct SE, Dover, MN 55929 and is currently estimated at $515,708, approximately $292 per square foot. 377 6th Ct SE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Dover-Eyota Elementary School, Dover-Eyota Middle School, and Dover-Eyota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Griffin Monica G and Monica G Griffin Trust
Bought by
Bothun Joshua R and Bothun Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$237,907
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,801
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bothun Joshua R | $339,530 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bothun Joshua R | $310,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,698 | $479,700 | $40,000 | $439,700 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $480,400 | $40,000 | $440,400 |
| 2022 | $5,900 | $425,900 | $40,000 | $385,900 |
| 2021 | $5,866 | $387,100 | $40,000 | $347,100 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $373,700 | $40,000 | $333,700 |
| 2019 | $5,650 | $362,700 | $35,000 | $327,700 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $342,300 | $35,000 | $307,300 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $332,100 | $35,000 | $297,100 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $297,300 | $33,900 | $263,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,500 | $12,700 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map