Estimated Value: $166,629 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 5th Ave SE, Dover, MN 55929 and is currently estimated at $183,815, approximately $182 per square foot. 444 5th Ave SE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Dover-Eyota Elementary School, Dover-Eyota Middle School, and Dover-Eyota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Fenske Joseph Dean and Fenske Laura
Bought by
Nelson Aaron R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,973
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Buske Annie Sue
Bought by
Fenske Joseph Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Fenske Joseph Dean
Bought by
Buske Annie Sue and Fenske Annie Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Geoffrey G and Griffin Monica
Bought by
Fenske Joseph Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,440
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Aaron R | $146,000 | None Available | |
| Fenske Joseph Dean | $2,239 | Title Services Inc | |
| Buske Annie Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Fenske Joseph Dean | $107,951 | None Available | |
| First Homes Properties | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Aaron Aaron | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Aaron R | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Homes Properties | $14,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenske Joseph Dean | $88,525 | |
| Closed | Nelson Aaron Aaron | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,106 | $226,100 | $35,000 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $224,500 | $35,000 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $208,700 | $35,000 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $190,100 | $35,000 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $177,400 | $30,000 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $174,800 | $30,000 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $171,000 | $30,000 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $161,500 | $30,000 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $128,200 | $25,300 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $107,500 | $24,300 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $107,500 | $24,300 | $83,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,700 | $24,232 | $82,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map