377 Adams Ln Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $821,078 - $1,077,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Adams Ln, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $954,020, approximately $619 per square foot. 377 Adams Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Oxhorn Joseph L
Bought by
Androulakis Evan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,950
Outstanding Balance
$38,428
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$915,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Androulakis Evan | $500,000 | Title Insurance Commitment |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Androulakis Evan | $49,950 | |
| Open | Androulakis Evan | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,874 | $696,400 | $412,900 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $9,583 | $652,200 | $382,400 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $9,082 | $624,700 | $364,600 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $9,082 | $585,200 | $340,500 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $8,007 | $535,100 | $310,000 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $8,404 | $526,900 | $305,000 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $8,007 | $431,400 | $292,600 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $7,908 | $431,400 | $292,600 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $7,770 | $431,400 | $292,600 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $7,558 | $431,400 | $292,600 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $7,480 | $420,800 | $292,600 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $7,234 | $420,800 | $292,600 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map