294 Spencer Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $799,742 - $1,048,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Spencer Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $900,186, approximately $545 per square foot. 294 Spencer Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Steinberg Janet Lynn Goldman and Estate Of Arthur L Goldman
Bought by
Cornejo Gianina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,750
Outstanding Balance
$442,916
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornejo Gianina | $575,000 | Guardian Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornejo Gianina | $488,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,347 | $666,100 | $411,400 | $254,700 |
| 2024 | $9,095 | $617,400 | $374,500 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $8,645 | $592,900 | $358,100 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $8,645 | $557,000 | $335,500 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $8,232 | $512,800 | $308,600 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $8,061 | $505,400 | $303,600 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $7,934 | $427,500 | $283,700 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $7,836 | $427,500 | $283,700 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $7,699 | $427,500 | $283,700 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $7,490 | $427,500 | $283,700 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $7,163 | $427,500 | $283,700 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $7,099 | $427,500 | $283,700 | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map