663 Terrace Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,281,224 - $1,714,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,276
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Terrace Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,525,306, approximately $465 per square foot. 663 Terrace Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Bopp Eugene C
Bought by
Bopp James and Bopp Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,075
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$1,436,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bopp James | $325,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,556 | $1,099,200 | $395,800 | $703,400 |
| 2024 | $15,125 | $1,027,500 | $360,100 | $667,400 |
| 2023 | $14,350 | $986,000 | $344,600 | $641,400 |
| 2022 | $14,350 | $924,600 | $322,800 | $601,800 |
| 2021 | $14,042 | $849,000 | $297,100 | $551,900 |
| 2020 | $13,313 | $834,700 | $292,100 | $542,600 |
| 2019 | $12,641 | $681,100 | $264,600 | $416,500 |
| 2018 | $12,485 | $681,100 | $264,600 | $416,500 |
| 2017 | $12,267 | $681,100 | $264,600 | $416,500 |
| 2016 | $11,933 | $681,100 | $264,600 | $416,500 |
| 2015 | $11,810 | $681,100 | $264,600 | $416,500 |
| 2014 | $11,708 | $681,100 | $264,600 | $416,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map