377 Wallace Rd Goffstown, NH 03045
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Wallace Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045 and is currently estimated at $502,081, approximately $430 per square foot. 377 Wallace Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Middle School, Goffstown High School, and Namaste Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Veary Robert C and Veary Debra Y
Bought by
Veary Ret and Veary Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1977
Bought by
Veary Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veary Ret | -- | -- | |
| Veary Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,515 | $455,700 | $191,000 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $9,315 | $455,700 | $191,000 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $8,595 | $455,700 | $191,000 | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $7,972 | $303,000 | $124,100 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $7,520 | $303,000 | $124,100 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $303,000 | $124,100 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $296,100 | $124,100 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $296,100 | $124,100 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $6,833 | $249,200 | $103,200 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $6,586 | $249,200 | $103,200 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $6,499 | $230,800 | $89,300 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $6,232 | $230,800 | $89,300 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map