Seller's Agent in 2018
Derek Greene
Derek Greene
(860) 560-1006
1 in this area
3,180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $824,483
Immaculately kept, custom built one of a kind colonial. Attached two car garage on 2 1/2 acres perfect home! Solid oak and tile throughout, oversized family room with atrium windows,new granite vanities.Beautiful eat in kitchen w/new appliances and solid oak cabinets w/crown molding. Formal dining room w/shadowboxes. 4 levels of finished living space. Breathtaking master suite with three closets including a walk in private sitting room with balcony off the back. This home off also offers a large level backyard perfect for entertaining. Home is completely move in ready complete with fresh paint. New pool lining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Barrett Christoher M | $429,000 | -- | |
| Yianakopolos Brian | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Christoher M | $392,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Yianakopolos Brian | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yianakopolos Brian | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Sold | $429,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,522 | $695,500 | $189,500 | $506,000 |
| 2024 | $14,216 | $695,500 | $189,500 | $506,000 |
| 2023 | $13,117 | $695,500 | $189,500 | $506,000 |
| 2022 | $11,905 | $452,500 | $123,200 | $329,300 |
| 2021 | $11,231 | $452,500 | $123,200 | $329,300 |
| 2020 | $11,231 | $452,500 | $123,200 | $329,300 |
| 2019 | $11,122 | $452,500 | $123,200 | $329,300 |
| 2018 | $8,417 | $452,500 | $123,200 | $329,300 |
| 2017 | $10,982 | $400,500 | $102,300 | $298,200 |
| 2016 | $10,585 | $400,500 | $102,300 | $298,200 |
| 2015 | $10,591 | $376,100 | $88,400 | $287,700 |
| 2014 | $8,286 | $306,900 | $88,400 | $218,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Derek Greene
Derek Greene
(860) 560-1006
1 in this area
3,180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michelle Soucy
Keller Williams Gateway Realty
(603) 566-1809
4 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4703455
APN: GOFF-000002-000057-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.