G
Seller's Agent in 2012
George Armstrong
Armstrong Real Estate
Estimated Value: $1,462,000 - $2,138,000
One story ranch style home situated in a premium setting off upper Hope Ave with the majestic coastal pacific mountains as a backdrop to this special property. 5 minutes to La Cumbre Plaza. A few blocks to Monte Vista elementary school. Low maintenance with secluded patio area in back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
George Armstrong
Armstrong Real Estate License #00341023 Listed on: 08/04/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Woodard
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shupe James Dalton | $685,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hamilton Dennis Clark | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shupe James Dalton | $548,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Sold | $685,000 | -9.7% | $404 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2011 12/06/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2011 08/04/11 | For Sale | $759,000 | -- | $447 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,064 | $860,387 | $596,621 | $263,766 |
| 2023 | $9,064 | $826,979 | $573,454 | $253,525 |
| 2022 | $8,743 | $810,764 | $562,210 | $248,554 |
| 2021 | $8,428 | $794,868 | $551,187 | $243,681 |
| 2020 | $8,338 | $786,719 | $545,536 | $241,183 |
| 2019 | $8,091 | $771,294 | $534,840 | $236,454 |
| 2018 | $7,932 | $756,171 | $524,353 | $231,818 |
| 2017 | $7,720 | $741,345 | $514,072 | $227,273 |
| 2016 | $7,554 | $726,810 | $503,993 | $222,817 |
| 2014 | $7,354 | $701,871 | $486,699 | $215,172 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
George Armstrong
Armstrong Real Estate
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michael Woodard
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 11-2780
APN: 057-251-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.