3780 Brenner Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Estimated Value: $2,063,000 - $2,457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 Brenner Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $2,216,118, approximately $975 per square foot. 3780 Brenner Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Rai B K and Rai Veena K
Bought by
Rai B K and Rai Veena K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rai B K | -- | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rai B K | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,620 | $708,262 | $405,825 | $302,437 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $666,016 | $390,028 | $275,988 |
| 2022 | $7,051 | $652,958 | $382,381 | $270,577 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $640,156 | $374,884 | $265,272 |
| 2020 | $6,724 | $633,593 | $371,041 | $262,552 |
| 2019 | $6,525 | $621,170 | $363,766 | $257,404 |
| 2018 | $6,397 | $608,991 | $356,634 | $252,357 |
| 2017 | $6,211 | $597,051 | $349,642 | $247,409 |
| 2016 | $6,085 | $585,345 | $342,787 | $242,558 |
| 2014 | $5,924 | $565,261 | $331,026 | $234,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map