3788 Brenner Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Estimated Value: $1,880,133 - $2,524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$1,271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3788 Brenner Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $2,156,533, approximately $1,270 per square foot. 3788 Brenner Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Ralph Herbert Luikart Iii Trust
Bought by
Luikart Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Luikart Scott Brimhall
Bought by
Luikart Ralph and Scott Brimhall Luikart Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Luikart Ralph
Bought by
Luikart Ralph and Ralph Herbert Luikart Iii Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Luikart Scott Brimhall
Bought by
Luikart Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Luikart Ralph Herbert and Luikart Crystal Alene
Bought by
Luikart Ralph Herbert and Luikart Crystal Alene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Luikart Marcy P
Bought by
Luikart Ralph Herbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Hurba Crystal Alene and Luikart Ralph Herbert
Bought by
Luikart Ralph Herbert and Hurba Crystal Alene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Luikart Virginia E
Bought by
Luikart Virginia E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luikart Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Luikart Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Luikart Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Luikart Scott Brimhall | -- | None Available | |
| Luikart Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Luikart Ralph Herbert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Luikart Ralph Herbert | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Luikart Ralph Herbert | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Hurba Crystal Alene | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Luikart Virginia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luikart Ralph Herbert | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luikart Ralph Herbert | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $506,948 | $295,142 | $211,806 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $487,264 | $283,682 | $203,582 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $477,711 | $278,120 | $199,591 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $468,345 | $272,667 | $195,678 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $463,544 | $269,872 | $193,672 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $454,456 | $264,581 | $189,875 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $445,546 | $259,394 | $186,152 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $436,810 | $254,308 | $182,502 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $428,246 | $249,322 | $178,924 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $413,552 | $240,767 | $172,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map