3778 Montclair Rd Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3778 Montclair Rd, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $570,630, approximately $302 per square foot. 3778 Montclair Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Camerado Springs Middle School, Ponderosa High School, and Buckeye Union Mandarin Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Hansen Gregory D and Hansen Jana L
Bought by
Wurzer Max K and Wurzer Christine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,150
Outstanding Balance
$79,165
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$491,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Harjes Lawrence H and Harjes Kathleen J
Bought by
Hansen Gregory D and Hansen Jana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wurzer Max K | $226,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Hansen Gregory D | $35,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wurzer Max K | $215,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Gregory D | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $341,268 | $97,928 | $243,340 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $334,577 | $96,008 | $238,569 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $328,018 | $94,126 | $233,892 |
| 2022 | $4,580 | $321,587 | $92,281 | $229,306 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $315,282 | $90,472 | $224,810 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $312,050 | $89,545 | $222,505 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $305,933 | $87,790 | $218,143 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $299,935 | $86,069 | $213,866 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $294,055 | $84,382 | $209,673 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $288,290 | $82,728 | $205,562 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $283,962 | $81,487 | $202,475 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $278,402 | $79,892 | $198,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map