378 E Stanton Ct Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 E Stanton Ct, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073 and is currently estimated at $330,436, approximately $189 per square foot. 378 E Stanton Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Elementary School, Round Lake Middle School, and Round Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Monroe Derek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Derek | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,489 | $101,229 | $15,877 | $85,352 |
| 2024 | $7,524 | $94,368 | $14,801 | $79,567 |
| 2023 | $6,508 | $83,378 | $13,077 | $70,301 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $69,792 | $8,799 | $60,993 |
| 2021 | $6,699 | $64,833 | $8,174 | $56,659 |
| 2020 | $6,647 | $62,756 | $7,912 | $54,844 |
| 2019 | $6,481 | $60,313 | $7,604 | $52,709 |
| 2018 | $7,003 | $56,940 | $8,503 | $48,437 |
| 2017 | $6,976 | $55,421 | $8,276 | $47,145 |
| 2016 | $6,964 | $53,177 | $7,941 | $45,236 |
| 2015 | $6,959 | $49,666 | $7,417 | $42,249 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $47,042 | $7,097 | $39,945 |
| 2012 | $5,625 | $47,269 | $7,131 | $40,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map