Seller's Agent in 2013
Anna Klarck
AK Homes
(847) 401-6010
3 in this area
253 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $321,543
HOME SITS ON A CUL-DE-SAC STREET!! THIS HOME FEATURES A HUGE KITCHEN & EATING AREA/DINING ROOM. MASTER BEDROOM W/VAULTED CEILING, LOTS OF CLOSET SPACE, A SPACIOUS FRONT & FENCED BACKYARD, LIGHT NEUTRAL DECOR THROUGHOUT, FINISHED BASEMENT. A CHOICE INTERIOR LOCATION! SHORT SALE
Last Buyer's Agent
Curt Miller
Keller Williams North Pointe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ailport John Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Ailport John Lawle | $121,000 | Precision Title | |
| Self Matthew A | $183,000 | -- | |
| Leach Curtis J | $148,500 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ailport John Lawle | $118,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Self Matthew A | $176,361 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach Curtis J | $145,348 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | Sold | $121,000 | +21.1% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2013 02/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,036 | $96,282 | $15,877 | $80,405 |
| 2024 | $7,117 | $89,757 | $14,801 | $74,956 |
| 2023 | $6,205 | $79,304 | $13,077 | $66,227 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | $66,819 | $8,799 | $58,020 |
| 2021 | $6,385 | $62,071 | $8,174 | $53,897 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $60,082 | $7,912 | $52,170 |
| 2019 | $6,175 | $57,743 | $7,604 | $50,139 |
| 2018 | $6,599 | $54,006 | $8,503 | $45,503 |
| 2017 | $6,573 | $52,565 | $8,276 | $44,289 |
| 2016 | $6,560 | $50,437 | $7,941 | $42,496 |
| 2015 | $6,551 | $47,107 | $7,417 | $39,690 |
| 2014 | $5,337 | $42,169 | $7,097 | $35,072 |
| 2012 | $4,960 | $42,372 | $7,131 | $35,241 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Anna Klarck
AK Homes
(847) 401-6010
3 in this area
253 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Curt Miller
Keller Williams North Pointe
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08259212
APN: 06-09-315-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.