NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3783 Prospect St Unit NS Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $138,000 - $214,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,444 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2018

Last sale price $68,900 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,230 / mo

157 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of June 2018

A great starter home in Oneida! Double living room, formal dining, kitchen with new cabinets, 2 or 3 bedrooms, large full bath, basement, garage and workshop! Freshly painted interior and new carpeting. City water , thermopane windows and vinyl siding. Why rent when you can own this for less!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Mautner

Listing by Kay Real Estate License #31MA0487817 Listed on: 10/16/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Morris

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301212335

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,679

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 12,544 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x256

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 306089-309-019-0001-018-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,679

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 5 to Route 365 (State Street), turn left onto Prospect and house will be down on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneida

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 306089-309-019-0001-018-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X256
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12544.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2679.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2017
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
List Price
$86,000
Sold Price
$68,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,100
-19.88%
Current Estimated Value
$176,512

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,612
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.63%
Original Mortgage
$69,595
Outstanding Balance
$59,434
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,078

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Williams Stephen
Bought by
Rodriquez Javier

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Dunn Phyllis
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holmes Nicholas L $68,900 --
Rodriquez Javier -- --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $79,793 Shapiro, Dicaro & Barak
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holmes Nicholas L $69,595
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2018 06/20/18 Sold $68,900 -13.9% $48 / Sq Ft
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Price Changed $80,000 -7.0% $55 / Sq Ft
10/16/2017 10/16/17 For Sale $86,000 +719.0% $60 / Sq Ft
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Sold $10,500 -37.9% $7 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2016 08/02/16 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2016 06/22/16 For Sale $16,900 -- $12 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,294 $60,100 $2,500 $57,600
2024 $3,089 $60,100 $2,500 $57,600
2023 $3,206 $60,100 $2,500 $57,600
2022 $3,200 $60,100 $2,500 $57,600
2021 $3,002 $60,100 $2,500 $57,600
2020 $2,948 $60,100 $2,500 $57,600
2019 $2,485 $60,100 $2,500 $57,600
2018 $2,531 $60,100 $2,500 $57,600
2017 $2,485 $60,100 $2,500 $57,600
2016 $2,565 $62,500 $2,500 $60,000
2015 -- $62,500 $2,500 $60,000
2014 -- $62,500 $2,500 $60,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1081982

Central New York Information Services

APN: 309-019-0001-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.