37831 52nd St E Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37831 52nd St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $543,207, approximately $217 per square foot. 37831 52nd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Nunez Jose S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,534
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Banos Jose F and Banos Maribel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Banos Maribel
Bought by
Banos Jose F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,850
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Rust Michael E and Rust Lorna L
Bought by
Banos Jose F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,850
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Jose S | $147,500 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $230,373 | None Available | |
| Banos Jose F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Banos Jose F | $360,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunez Jose S | $144,534 | |
| Previous Owner | Banos Jose F | $306,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $189,540 | $37,852 | $151,688 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $185,824 | $37,110 | $148,714 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $182,182 | $36,383 | $145,799 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $178,611 | $35,670 | $142,941 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $175,110 | $34,971 | $140,139 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $169,919 | $33,935 | $135,984 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $166,588 | $33,270 | $133,318 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $160,121 | $31,979 | $128,142 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $157,717 | $31,499 | $126,218 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $154,628 | $30,882 | $123,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map