379 Pritchard Cir Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $289,009
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Pritchard Cir, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $279,252, approximately $164 per square foot. 379 Pritchard Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
R J Wilemon Llc
Bought by
Pritchard Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $20,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $20,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $14,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $251 | $1,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $251 | $1,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $251 | $1,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $251 | $1,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $251 | $1,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $1,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $250 | $1,875 | $0 | $0 |