37930 Amethyst St Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,931 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37930 Amethyst St, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $479,983, approximately $287 per square foot. 37930 Amethyst St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Antaplyan Artur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,484
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Ayodele Beatrice and Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Ayodele Beatrice
Bought by
Dssd Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ayodele Beatrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,589
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Sun West Mtg Company Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Schweitzer Joel and Schweitzer Pamela Lisa
Bought by
Sun West Mtg Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antaplyan Artur | $76,500 | Universal Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $91,110 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dssd Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ayodele Beatrice | $83,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | World Title | |
| Sun West Mtg Company Inc | $110,436 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Antaplyan Artur | $72,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayodele Beatrice | $83,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $142,636 | $28,205 | $114,431 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $139,840 | $27,652 | $112,188 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $137,099 | $27,110 | $109,989 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $134,412 | $26,579 | $107,833 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $131,777 | $26,058 | $105,719 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $127,870 | $25,286 | $102,584 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $125,364 | $24,791 | $100,573 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $120,497 | $23,829 | $96,668 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $118,688 | $23,472 | $95,216 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $116,364 | $23,013 | $93,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map