3799 Arrowhead St Unit 7 Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3799 Arrowhead St Unit 7, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $357,472, approximately $277 per square foot. 3799 Arrowhead St Unit 7 is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Luyster Glen L and Luyster Linda
Bought by
Luyster Glen and Luyster Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Eads Ira J and Eads Melissa B
Bought by
Luyster Glen L and Luyster Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Outstanding Balance
$67,576
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Eads Ira J
Bought by
Eads Ira J and Eads Melissa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luyster Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Luyster Glen L | $207,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Eads Ira J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luyster Glen L | $144,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Eads Ira J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $294,288 | $85,298 | $208,990 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $282,863 | $81,987 | $200,876 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $277,318 | $80,380 | $196,938 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $258,000 | $20,000 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $232,000 | $15,000 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $213,000 | $15,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $200,000 | $15,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $193,000 | $15,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $174,000 | $8,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $174,000 | $8,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $8,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map