38 Cedarbrook Dr Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $425,131 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Cedarbrook Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $503,783, approximately $303 per square foot. 38 Cedarbrook Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
The Marrano/Marc Equity Corp
Bought by
Evans Mark W and Evans Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Mark W | $193,905 | -- | |
| Evans Mark W | $193,905 | -- | |
| Evans Mark W | $193,905 | -- | |
| Evans Mark W | $193,905 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evans Mark W | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records