38 Dickman Dr Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $2,899,317 - $4,036,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,274
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Dickman Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $3,424,106, approximately $801 per square foot. 38 Dickman Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Tattoli Jolene and Tattoli Damiano
Bought by
Tattoli Jolene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$824,589
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,599,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Tattoli Jolene and Tattoli Damiano
Bought by
Tattoli Jolene and Tattoli Damiano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,300
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tattoli Jolene | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tattoli Jolene | -- | First American Title | |
| Tattoli Jolene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tattoli Jolene | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Tattoli Jolene | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tattoli Jolene | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,454 | $1,524,100 | $741,000 | $783,100 |
| 2024 | $13,991 | $1,524,100 | $741,000 | $783,100 |
| 2023 | $13,016 | $1,524,100 | $741,000 | $783,100 |
| 2022 | $13,016 | $1,524,100 | $741,000 | $783,100 |
| 2021 | $12,589 | $1,524,100 | $741,000 | $783,100 |
| 2020 | $12,513 | $1,524,100 | $741,000 | $783,100 |
| 2019 | $12,874 | $1,315,000 | $761,700 | $553,300 |
| 2018 | $12,769 | $1,315,000 | $761,700 | $553,300 |
| 2017 | $12,900 | $1,315,000 | $761,700 | $553,300 |
| 2016 | $12,479 | $1,315,000 | $761,700 | $553,300 |
| 2015 | $12,216 | $1,315,000 | $761,700 | $553,300 |
| 2014 | $12,269 | $1,315,000 | $761,700 | $553,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map