38 George Ct Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $312,246
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 George Ct, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $302,062, approximately $223 per square foot. 38 George Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Turner Clayton P and Turner April G
Bought by
Hendrickson Valencia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,557
Outstanding Balance
$307,105
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$5,043
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Valencia J | $305,000 | Sun Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrickson Valencia J | $311,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $304,000 | $60,000 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $242,300 | $60,000 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $230,900 | $60,000 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $221,900 | $55,000 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $190,500 | $50,000 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $182,300 | $50,000 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $177,500 | $50,000 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $177,000 | $50,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $177,000 | $50,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map