1000 Rollins Cir Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,682 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Rollins Cir, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $221,921, approximately $221 per square foot. 1000 Rollins Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Bushnell Capital Corp
Bought by
Carrithers Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,035
Outstanding Balance
$69,935
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrithers Inc | $102,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrithers Inc | $101,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $193,600 | $55,000 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $171,300 | $55,000 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $168,900 | $55,000 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $138,300 | $50,000 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $130,100 | $42,000 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $109,300 | $38,300 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $105,100 | $38,300 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $105,800 | $38,300 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $105,800 | $38,300 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map