39 George Ct Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $263,883
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 George Ct, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $259,971, approximately $236 per square foot. 39 George Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $238,000 | $60,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $206,700 | $60,000 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $197,500 | $60,000 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $192,300 | $55,000 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $165,500 | $50,000 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $159,000 | $50,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $153,900 | $50,000 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $155,200 | $50,000 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $155,200 | $50,000 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map