38 Mansfield St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,986 - $622,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Mansfield St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $567,247, approximately $325 per square foot. 38 Mansfield St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Sold by
Testaverde Salvatore
Bought by
Testaverde Thomas P and Rosanne Testaverde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1987
Sold by
Testaverde Rosario
Bought by
Testaverde Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
10.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Testaverde Thomas P | $16,000 | -- | |
| Testaverde Thomas P | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Testaverde Thomas P | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Testaverde Thomas P | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Testaverde Thomas P | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $432,100 | $124,400 | $307,700 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $423,300 | $118,500 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $400,500 | $105,800 | $294,700 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $339,300 | $92,000 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $309,300 | $83,600 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $296,300 | $83,600 | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $269,000 | $83,600 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $247,400 | $83,600 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $227,600 | $75,300 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $214,900 | $75,300 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $210,500 | $75,300 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map