40 Mansfield St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $547,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Mansfield St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $519,853, approximately $397 per square foot. 40 Mansfield St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Mullendore Paula A
Bought by
Paula A Mullendore Ret and Mullendore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Sold by
Rasmussen John C
Bought by
Mullendore Paula Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula A Mullendore Ret | -- | -- | |
| Paula A Mullendore Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mullendore Paula Ann | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $441,700 | $125,900 | $315,800 |
| 2024 | $4,239 | $435,700 | $119,900 | $315,800 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $382,800 | $107,000 | $275,800 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $334,700 | $93,100 | $241,600 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $304,500 | $84,600 | $219,900 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $301,600 | $84,600 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $276,700 | $84,600 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $258,900 | $84,600 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $241,500 | $76,200 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $234,400 | $76,200 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,300 | $76,200 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map