7 Dexter Place Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $492,753
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Dexter Place, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $438,938, approximately $501 per square foot. 7 Dexter Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Biggs Rt and Biggs
Bought by
Fud Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fud Llc | $1,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $392,800 | $121,100 | $271,700 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $387,000 | $115,300 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $326,200 | $102,900 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $293,100 | $89,500 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $273,300 | $81,400 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $268,100 | $81,400 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $238,800 | $81,400 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $221,800 | $81,400 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $203,900 | $73,300 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $183,300 | $73,300 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $175,300 | $73,300 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map