38 Noyes St Bethlehem, NH 03574
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Noyes St, Bethlehem, NH 03574 and is currently estimated at $338,261, approximately $205 per square foot. 38 Noyes St is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Profile Junior High School, and Profile Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Parker 4Th William H and Parker Heather L
Bought by
Arsenault Aaron R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Frenkiewich Ronald P and Frenkiewich Beverly A
Bought by
Parker William H and Parker Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenault Aaron R | $127,500 | -- | |
| Arsenault Aaron R | $127,500 | -- | |
| Parker William H | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker William H | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Parker William H | $128,400 | |
| Closed | Arsenault Aaron R | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker William H | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $281,400 | $65,700 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $281,400 | $65,700 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $281,400 | $65,700 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $146,100 | $21,900 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $146,000 | $21,900 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $146,000 | $21,900 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $146,000 | $21,900 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $146,000 | $21,900 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $124,600 | $21,400 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $124,600 | $21,400 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $124,600 | $21,400 | $103,200 |
| 2013 | $3,557 | $124,600 | $21,400 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map