38 Osage Ct Oswego, IL 60543
Northwest Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,396 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Osage Ct, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $333,849, approximately $270 per square foot. 38 Osage Ct is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fox Chase Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Smith Hazel B
Bought by
Smith Hazel B and Smith Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Smith Daniel R and Smith Hazel B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Hazel B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Daniel R | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Daniel R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,062 | $83,299 | $24,394 | $58,905 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $72,434 | $21,212 | $51,222 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $71,014 | $20,796 | $50,218 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $64,558 | $18,905 | $45,653 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $60,904 | $17,835 | $43,069 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $60,904 | $17,835 | $43,069 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $60,904 | $17,835 | $43,069 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $55,875 | $16,362 | $39,513 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $54,247 | $15,885 | $38,362 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $52,667 | $15,422 | $37,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,686 | $14,549 | $35,137 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,188 | $14,696 | $35,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map