38 Plains Dr Johnson, VT 05656
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Plains Dr, Johnson, VT 05656 and is currently estimated at $438,886, approximately $151 per square foot. 38 Plains Dr is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School and Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Rivera Jason A
Bought by
Rivera Agata G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Agata G | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Agata G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,497 | $269,200 | $30,700 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $269,200 | $30,700 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $269,200 | $30,700 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $6,377 | $269,200 | $30,700 | $238,500 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $269,200 | $30,700 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $6,155 | $253,700 | $30,000 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $253,700 | $30,000 | $223,700 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $253,700 | $30,000 | $223,700 |
| 2016 | $5,367 | $253,700 | $30,000 | $223,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,537 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map