38 Spring St Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,000,099
--
Bed
5
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Spring St, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $960,525, approximately $339 per square foot. 38 Spring St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and Cardinal Cushing Centers.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Chiuccariello Mario
Bought by
Tardanico Daniel F and Tardanico Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,050
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$804,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Domestic Bank Fsb
Bought by
Chiuccariello Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Hudson Charles D
Bought by
Domestic Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tardanico Daniel F | $515,000 | -- | |
| Chiuccariello Mario | $335,000 | -- | |
| Domestic Bank | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domestic Bank | $98,695 | |
| Open | Domestic Bank | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,982 | $747,269 | $322,369 | $424,900 |
| 2024 | $8,878 | $737,969 | $317,169 | $420,800 |
| 2023 | $8,519 | $669,769 | $302,369 | $367,400 |
| 2022 | $8,144 | $575,577 | $248,077 | $327,500 |
| 2021 | $7,994 | $548,280 | $232,880 | $315,400 |
| 2020 | $7,852 | $541,880 | $228,080 | $313,800 |
| 2019 | $8,045 | $551,000 | $257,500 | $293,500 |
| 2018 | $7,296 | $489,963 | $221,863 | $268,100 |
| 2017 | $7,184 | $475,763 | $207,063 | $268,700 |
| 2016 | $7,013 | $459,563 | $191,863 | $267,700 |
| 2015 | $6,223 | $422,163 | $181,863 | $240,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map