Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamieson Duston
Duston Leddy Real Estate
(603) 365-5848
64 in this area
176 Total Sales
Prominently set in one of Dover’s premier neighborhoods, this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5-bath, 5,000+ sq. ft. stone and cedar home offers the perfect blend of quality craftsmanship, modern efficiency, and a prime location! The open-concept floor plan centers around a designer kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, wet bar, and an inviting dining area with sweeping views over the rolling fields and paddocks of Bonterra Farms! The impressive two-story great room offers a gas fireplace and opens to a covered rear porch—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A formal dining room with tray ceiling and detailed millwork provides an elegant setting for gatherings. The first-floor primary suite captures long-range pastoral views and offers access to the covered porch, dual walk-in closets with custom California-style systems, and a luxurious spa bath with separate vanities, soaking tub, and tiled walk-in shower. Upstairs, a second primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and finished executive office space provide flexible living options. The walkout lower level is beautifully finished, featuring a rec room, gym, theater, wine cellar and a 3⁄4 bath. Additional highlights include a 3-car heated garage, geothermal heating and cooling, 40kw sequential generators, irrigation system, and deeded river access! Minutes from the Cochecho Country Club and downtown Dover, 10 minutes to I-95 & Portsmouth!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Duston Leddy Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 603-365-5848 License #063651 Listed on: 10/23/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,350,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,350,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $735,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $735,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,080,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $1,080,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $0 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Sold | $1,850,000 | -3.9% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $1,925,000 | +42.6% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $1,350,000 | 0.0% | $442 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | 0.0% | $442 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Rented | $4,750 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | For Rent | $4,950 | +10.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Rented | $4,500 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | For Rent | $4,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | Sold | $975,000 | -1.0% | $319 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | For Sale | $985,000 | +34.0% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Sold | $735,000 | -3.3% | $244 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2014 02/05/14 | For Sale | $759,900 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,054 | $1,374,700 | $337,200 | $1,037,500 |
| 2024 | $25,396 | $1,397,700 | $337,200 | $1,060,500 |
| 2023 | $22,941 | $1,226,800 | $286,100 | $940,700 |
| 2022 | $21,705 | $1,094,000 | $255,500 | $838,500 |
| 2021 | $22,049 | $1,016,100 | $275,900 | $740,200 |
| 2020 | $21,485 | $864,600 | $245,300 | $619,300 |
| 2019 | $21,588 | $857,000 | $255,500 | $601,500 |
| 2018 | $20,168 | $809,300 | $245,300 | $564,000 |
| 2017 | $19,441 | $751,500 | $204,400 | $547,100 |
| 2016 | $18,600 | $707,500 | $209,500 | $498,000 |
| 2015 | $18,228 | $685,000 | $199,300 | $485,700 |
| 2014 | $16,342 | $628,300 | $194,200 | $434,100 |
| 2011 | $6,009 | $239,200 | $239,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamieson Duston
Duston Leddy Real Estate
(603) 365-5848
64 in this area
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Maggie Barrett Campbell
Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty
(603) 918-0069
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Peggy Carter
Coldwell Banker - Peggy Carter Team
(603) 396-2938
133 in this area
281 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Karyn Bennett
Coldwell Banker - Peggy Carter Team
(603) 486-9590
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Terrie Hale
Terrie Hale & Associates Real Estate
(603) 767-4174
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lauren Stone Team
Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5066929
APN: DOVR-000008-000000-003003N
Ask me questions while you tour the home.