380 Blohm Ave Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $387,732 - $780,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
506
Sq Ft
$1,163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Blohm Ave, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $588,683, approximately $1,163 per square foot. 380 Blohm Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Weldon Ryan W and Weldon Lorena G
Bought by
Lrw Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Aguras Thomas T
Bought by
Weldon Ryan W and Murillo Weldon Lorena G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Spitzer Glenn M and Spitzer Sandra J
Bought by
The 2004 Aguras Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Rufus William
Bought by
Johnson Rufus William and Johnson Suellen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lrw Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Weldon Ryan W | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The 2004 Aguras Revocable Trust | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Rufus William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weldon Ryan W | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The 2004 Aguras Revocable Trust | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $278,875 | $167,325 | $111,550 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $273,408 | $164,045 | $109,363 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $268,048 | $160,829 | $107,219 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $262,793 | $157,676 | $105,117 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $257,641 | $154,585 | $103,056 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $255,000 | $153,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $150,833 | $107,738 | $43,095 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $147,876 | $105,626 | $42,250 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $144,977 | $103,555 | $41,422 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $142,135 | $101,525 | $40,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $100,000 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,292 | $87,761 | $12,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map