380 Maple Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $862,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,501
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Maple Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $766,785, approximately $510 per square foot. 380 Maple Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Kellogg Nelson R and Kellogg Nancy E
Bought by
Uber And Kellogg Family Trust and Kellogg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Brennan John M and Brennan Michael R
Bought by
Kellogg Nelson R and Uber Kellogg Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Brennan Michael R and Brennan Marnie
Bought by
Brennan John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Brennan John M
Bought by
Brennan Michael R and Brennan Marnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uber And Kellogg Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kellogg Nelson R | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brennan John M | $91,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Brennan Michael R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellogg Nelson R | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $367,233 | $159,666 | $207,567 |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $360,034 | $156,536 | $203,498 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $352,975 | $153,467 | $199,508 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $346,055 | $150,458 | $195,597 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $339,270 | $147,508 | $191,762 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $335,792 | $145,996 | $189,796 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $329,209 | $143,134 | $186,075 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $322,755 | $140,328 | $182,427 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $316,427 | $137,577 | $178,850 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $310,224 | $134,880 | $175,344 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $305,565 | $132,854 | $172,711 |
| 2014 | $3,703 | $299,580 | $130,252 | $169,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map