427 W Cotati Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $662,974 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 W Cotati Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $716,994, approximately $508 per square foot. 427 W Cotati Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Otani Paul and Otani Phyllis H
Bought by
Otani Paul and Otani Phyllis H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otani Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $88,238 | $22,057 | $66,181 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $86,509 | $21,625 | $64,884 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $84,813 | $21,201 | $63,612 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $83,151 | $20,786 | $62,365 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $81,522 | $20,379 | $61,143 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $80,688 | $20,171 | $60,517 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $79,107 | $19,776 | $59,331 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $77,557 | $19,389 | $58,168 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $76,037 | $19,009 | $57,028 |
| 2016 | $942 | $74,547 | $18,637 | $55,910 |
| 2015 | $921 | $73,429 | $18,358 | $55,071 |
| 2014 | $914 | $71,992 | $17,999 | $53,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map