244 Maple Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $664,877 - $786,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Maple Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $731,969, approximately $536 per square foot. 244 Maple Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Hanley Douglas A and Hanley Kip Ann
Bought by
Hanley Douglas A and Hanley Kip A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanley Douglas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $88,816 | $23,083 | $65,733 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $87,076 | $22,631 | $64,445 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $85,370 | $22,188 | $63,182 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $83,697 | $21,753 | $61,944 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $82,057 | $21,327 | $60,730 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $81,217 | $21,109 | $60,108 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $79,626 | $20,696 | $58,930 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $78,066 | $20,291 | $57,775 |
| 2017 | $995 | $76,537 | $19,894 | $56,643 |
| 2016 | $948 | $75,037 | $19,504 | $55,533 |
| 2015 | $927 | $73,911 | $19,212 | $54,699 |
| 2014 | $919 | $72,464 | $18,836 | $53,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map