201 Maple Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $923,069
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Maple Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $864,267, approximately $585 per square foot. 201 Maple Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Luna Miguel and Luna Jill Terese
Bought by
Luna Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Chester Frederick W and Chester Bernice I
Bought by
Luna Miguel and Luna Jill Terese
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Chester Frederick W and Chester Bernice I
Bought by
Chester Frederick W and Chester Bernice I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Mk Old Redwood Llc
Bought by
Chester Frederick W and Chester Bernice I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Soiland Marvin K
Bought by
Mk Old Redwood Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Roby Frances
Bought by
Soiland Marvin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Kay Charles William
Bought by
Perez Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Grosvenor Sonoma Associates
Bought by
Kay Charles William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Luna Miguel | $670,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Chester Frederick W | -- | None Available | |
| Chester Frederick W | $369,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mk Old Redwood Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Soiland Marvin K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Soiland Marvin K | $282,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Joseph A | $329,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kay Charles William | $170,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Miguel | $469,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chester Frederick W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Joseph A | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Charles William | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,570 | $798,392 | $298,956 | $499,436 |
| 2024 | $9,330 | $782,739 | $293,095 | $489,644 |
| 2023 | $9,330 | $718,373 | $287,349 | $431,024 |
| 2022 | $8,579 | $704,288 | $281,715 | $422,573 |
| 2021 | $8,504 | $690,480 | $276,192 | $414,288 |
| 2020 | $8,617 | $683,400 | $273,360 | $410,040 |
| 2019 | $8,507 | $670,000 | $268,000 | $402,000 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $399,349 | $159,631 | $239,718 |
| 2017 | $4,894 | $391,519 | $156,501 | $235,018 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $383,843 | $153,433 | $230,410 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $378,079 | $151,129 | $226,950 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $370,674 | $148,169 | $222,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map