176 W Cotati Oaks Ct Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 W Cotati Oaks Ct, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $769,511, approximately $515 per square foot. 176 W Cotati Oaks Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Grosvenor Sonoma Associates
Bought by
Barich George E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barich George E | $177,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barich George E | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $298,554 | $151,381 | $147,173 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $292,701 | $148,413 | $144,288 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $286,962 | $145,503 | $141,459 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $281,336 | $142,650 | $138,686 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $275,820 | $139,853 | $135,967 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $272,992 | $138,419 | $134,573 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $267,640 | $135,705 | $131,935 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $262,394 | $133,045 | $129,349 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $257,250 | $130,437 | $126,813 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $252,207 | $127,880 | $124,327 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $248,420 | $125,960 | $122,460 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $243,555 | $123,493 | $120,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map