219 Maple Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $960,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Maple Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $858,117, approximately $578 per square foot. 219 Maple Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Gingher Kevin M and Gingher Janet M
Bought by
Gingher Kevin M and Gingher Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,595
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Vanbebber Royce Van and Vanbebber Van Bebber
Bought by
Gingher Kevin M and Gingher Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Andres Craig E
Bought by
Vanbebber Royce and Vanbebber Genevieve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
White Paul B and White Janeen M
Bought by
Andres Craig E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
White Paul Bernard
Bought by
White Paul B and White Janeen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Grosvenor Sonoma Associates
Bought by
White Paul Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gingher Kevin M | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gingher Kevin M | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vanbebber Royce | $430,000 | New Century Title Co | |
| Andres Craig E | $419,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| White Paul B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| White Paul Bernard | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gingher Kevin M | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Gingher Kevin M | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbebber Royce | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Paul B | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Paul Bernard | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Vanbebber Royce | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,295 | $686,594 | $272,269 | $414,325 |
| 2024 | $8,087 | $673,132 | $266,931 | $406,201 |
| 2023 | $8,087 | $659,935 | $261,698 | $398,237 |
| 2022 | $7,916 | $646,996 | $256,567 | $390,429 |
| 2021 | $7,846 | $634,311 | $251,537 | $382,774 |
| 2020 | $7,950 | $627,808 | $248,958 | $378,850 |
| 2019 | $7,848 | $615,499 | $244,077 | $371,422 |
| 2018 | $7,442 | $603,432 | $239,292 | $364,140 |
| 2017 | $7,317 | $591,600 | $234,600 | $357,000 |
| 2016 | $7,020 | $580,000 | $230,000 | $350,000 |
| 2015 | $5,553 | $468,000 | $174,000 | $294,000 |
| 2014 | $5,218 | $434,000 | $161,000 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map